Bradley's Apothecary - Scalp Relief - Tea Tree & Sage Organic Shampoo

$7.95
Size:
4 ounces / 120ml
Dispenser:
Flip Top Cap
Does NOT Contain Hemp CBD:
Bradley’s Apothecary’ s Scalp Relief shampoo is great for deep cleaning and moisturizing unruly hair and scalp. This shampoo is made with ingredients that nourish your hair giving you the healthy, shiny, smooth-looking hair you desire while helping with dry, itchy scalps.

Bradley’s Apothecary’ s Scalp Relief Shampoo is great for deep cleaning and moisturizing unruly hair and scalp. This shampoo is made with ingredients that nourish your hair giving you the healthy, shiny, smooth-looking hair you desire while helping with dry, itchy scalps. 

Ingredients:

Botanical Names: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Butyrospermum Parkii*, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil*, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil*, Cocoa Nucifera Oil*, Phenoxyethanol, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Dehdroacetic Acid, Tocopherol, Melaleuca, Salvia officinalis.

Common Names: Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Betaine, Coco-Glucoside, Shea Butter*, Olive Oil*, Sunflower Oil*, Coconut Oil*, Phenoxyethanol, Jojoba Oil*, Aloe Leaf Juice Powder*, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Dehdroacetic Acid, Vitamin E, Sage Oil, Tea Tree Oil.

*Certified Organically Grown Ingredient by The Soil Association

Precautions:

For external use only. Keep out of mouth. Do not ingest. Keep out of eyes. Essential oils may cause eye irritation; flush immediatly with clean water. If adverse reaction occurs, stop use and contact your physician. Keep Away from Pets. Discoloration may occur due to natural ingredients. Keep product out of direct sunlight.

Directions:

Small amounts are all you need. Roughly the size of a penny will be enough for short hair. Increase to Quarter size for Long Hair. Massage into hair and scalp. Tingling sensation will occur. Leave in up to 5 minutes. Rinse. Repeat daily. For optimum results, use after Bradley’s Apothecary Scalp Relief Shampoo. 

This product is not for use by or sale to persons under the age of 18. This product should be used only as directed on the label. It should not be used if you are pregnant or nursing. Consult with a physician before use if you have a serious medical condition or use prescription medications. A Doctor's advice should be sought before using this and any supplemental dietary product. All trademarks and copyrights are property of their respective owners and are not affiliated with nor do they endorse this product. These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. Individual weight loss results will vary. By using this site you agree to follow the Privacy Policy and all Terms & Conditions printed on this site. Void Where Prohibited By Law.